Your Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

We collect and hold personal information that you voluntarily fill out in forms on our website or online shop, such as your name, delivery address and email address. We store this information with Storbie (our e-Shop provider) and Sportsground (our website provider) both of whom have their own privacy policies that preclude their use of this data other than for the purpose it was provided.

We do not collect or store credit card information when you purchase goods through our e-Shop. We use Storbie as our e-Shop provider and you can read the Storbie Privacy Policy at www.storbie.com/privacy-policy. We have configured Storbie to use eWAY for credit card processing. eWAY is Level 1 PCI DSS Compliant, as externally audited by Stratsec (QSA) ensuring the highest security standards set by Visa and MasterCard, with the same levels of data security as the largest banks in the world.

When you use our website shop a cookie (which is a small text file) will be loaded onto your computer. The purpose of the cookie is to identify you during your session. You can change the settings on your browser so that you will not receive any cookies. However, if you choose to do this you may not be able to make a purchase or use other functions on our website.

We and our service providers use your personal information to supply you with the goods and services you have purchased from us, to obtain payment, to contact you in the event that there is a problem with filling your order. We and our service providers can use your personal information in an aggregated form in which you cannot be identified (for example, to analyse sales patterns).

Except as identified in the last paragraph, we and our service providers will not otherwise use that information (for example, your personal information will not be provided to others for purposes other than as outlined in the last paragraph, such as selling customer lists (unless required to do so by law)).

If you haven’t correctly provided your information to us we may not be able to deliver the goods and services to you properly, or provide you with a refund if we’ve decided to refund any money to you. We reserve the right to cancel your order if you supply us with incorrect information.

Under the Privacy Act 1993 you have rights to access and correct the personal information you provide to us.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time by placing an amended version of the policy on this website. Please check the website regularly for changes to this policy. Once the Privacy Policy is changed your ongoing use of this website or our e-Shop indicates your acceptance of the changes.

In addition to our use of your data as set out in this privacy policy, our website service provider, Storbie Ltd, may also use your data to provide, monitor, improve and report on its service. For details, see Storbie's privacy policy.